Sleepy Hollow Folk Club

© Norman Stewart - Sleepy Hollow Folk Club

Previous Shows

2016

Pat Donohue The Kennedys (NY) Peter Case Jay Aymar Rod Picott

2015

Rod Picott Ian McFeron w/ Alisa Milner Angela Easterling w/ Brandon Turner Claudia Russell w/Bruce Kaplan (CA) The Kennedys (NY) RPR (Ontario)

2014

Hardin Burns (Ithaca, NY) Pierce Pettis (Alabama) Eric Brace & Peter Cooper (Nashville, TN) Jonathan Byrd Ben Bedford & Tim Grimm The Kennedys (NY) Sean Altman

2013

Wendell Ferguson Small Potatoes Dave Nachmanoff Julian Dawson

2012

Audrey Auld Jack Williams Dan Montgomery w/Robert Maché John Wort Hannam James Gordon

2011

The Kennedys Iain Campbell (Fred) Smith Bill Morrissey David Ferrard Deep River My Sweet Patootie

2010

Audrey Auld Jonathan Byrd Eric Brace & Peter Cooper Tish Hinojosa

2009

James Gordon & Sons Claudia Russell Jeff Talmadge w/Don Porterfield Rod Picott

2008

Nathan Rogers Lowry Olafson The Kennedys Alastair Moock Jack Williams Iain Campbell Smith John Brannen

2007

The Kennedys (NY) Maria Dunn (Alberta) John Wort Hannam (Alberta) Pierce Pettis  (Alabama) North Sea Gas (Scotland)

2006

Harmonious Wail  (Madison) Stephen Simmons  (Nashville) Bill Morrissey (New Hampshire) Kerry Grombacher (New Orleans) Terri Allard w/Gary Green (Charlottesville) Corinne West (California)

2005

Alastair Moock (Boston) Sean Altman (NYC) Iain Campbell Smith & Penelope Swales (Australia) Rod Picott (Nashville) Small Potatoes (Chicago) Rob Ritchie (Ontario)

2004

Tanya Savory (Nashville) Acoustic Eidolon (Colorado) Brindley Brothers (Virginia) Julian Dawson (UK) Aengus Finnan, Jory Nash & Terry Tufts (Ontario) Lowry Olafson (British Columbia)

2003

Suzanne Buirgy (California) Jack Williams (South Carolina) Tim Harrison (Ontario) James Gordon (Ontario) Cosy Sheridan (Utah)

2002

Chuck Brodsky (North Carolina) Terri Allard with Gary Green (Virginia) Bill Garrett & Sue Lothrop (Montreal) Tanya Savory (Nashville)

2001

Small Potatoes (Illinois) Lynn Miles (Ontario) Bill Morrissey (New England)

2000

Lowry Olafson (British Columbia) James Gordon (Ontario) Jack Williams (South Carolina) Tamarack (Ontario) David Nachmanoff (California)

1999

Small Potatoes (Illinois) Terri Allard w/Gary Green (Virginia) Jack Williams (South Carolina) Lowry Olafson (British Columbia) David LaMotte (North Carolina)

1998

Bill Parsons (D.C.) Tamarack (Ontario) Shane Jackman (Utah) Annie Gallup (Michigan) Chuck Brodsky (North Carolina)

1997

Tamarack (Ontario) Allen des Noyers (British Columbia) Cosy Sheridan (Utah) Terri Allard w/Gary Green (Virginia)

1996

Lowry Olafson (British Columbia)

Sleepy Hollow Folk Club

Previous Shows

2016

Pat Donohue The Kennedys (NY) Peter Case Jay Aymar Rod Picott

2015

Rod Picott Ian McFeron w/ Alisa Milner Angela Easterling w/ Brandon Turner Claudia Russell w/Bruce Kaplan (CA) The Kennedys (NY) RPR (Ontario)

2014

Hardin Burns (Ithaca, NY) Pierce Pettis (Alabama) Eric Brace & Peter Cooper (Nashville, TN) Jonathan Byrd Ben Bedford & Tim Grimm The Kennedy’s (NY) Sean Altman

2013

Wendell Ferguson Small Potatoes Dave Nachmanoff Julian Dawson

2012

Audrey Auld Jack Williams Dan Montgomery w/Robert Maché John Wort Hannam James Gordon

2011

The Kennedys Iain Campbell (Fred) Smith Bill Morrissey David Ferrard Deep River (now known as Native Run) My Sweet Patootie

2010

Audrey Auld Jonathan Byrd Eric Brace & Peter Cooper Tish Hinojosa

2009

James Gordon & Sons Claudia Russell Jeff Talmadge w/Don Porterfield Rod Picott

2008

Nathan Rogers Lowry Olafson The Kennedys Alastair Moock Jack Williams Iain Campbell Smith John Brannen

2007

The Kennedys (D.C.) Maria Dunn (Alberta) John Wort Hannam (Alberta) Pierce Pettis  (Alabama) North Sea Gas (Scotland) Dan Montgomery (Memphis)

2006

Harmonious Wail  (Madison) Stephen Simmons  (Nashville) Bill Morrissey (New Hampshire) Kerry Grombacher (New Orleans) Terri Allard w/Gary Green (Charlottesville) Corinne West (California)

2005

Alastair Moock (Boston) Sean Altman (NYC) Iain Campbell Smith & Penelope Swales (AU) Rod Picott (Nashville) Small Potatoes (Chicago) Rob Ritchie (Ontario)

2004

Tanya Savory (Nashville) Acoustic Eidolon (Colorado) Brindley Brothers (Virginia) Julian Dawson (UK) Aengus Finnan, Jory Nash & Terry Tufts (ON) Lowry Olafson (British Columbia)

2003

Suzanne Buirgy (California) Jack Williams (South Carolina) Tim Harrison (Ontario) James Gordon (Ontario) Cosy Sheridan (Utah)

2002

Chuck Brodsky (North Carolina) Terri Allard with Gary Green (Virginia) Bill Garrett & Sue Lothrop (Montreal) Tanya Savory (Nashville)

2001

Small Potatoes (Illinois) Lynn Miles (Ontario) Bill Morrissey (New England)

2000

Lowry Olafson (British Columbia) James Gordon (Ontario) Jack Williams (South Carolina) Tamarack (Ontario) David Nachmanoff (California)

1999

Small Potatoes (Illinois) Terri Allard w/Gary Green (Virginia) Jack Williams (South Carolina) Lowry Olafson (British Columbia) David LaMotte (North Carolina)

1998

Bill Parsons (D.C.) Tamarack (Ontario) Shane Jackman (Utah) Annie Gallup (Michigan) Chuck Brodsky (North Carolina)

1997

Tamarack (Ontario) Allen des Noyers (British Columbia) Cosy Sheridan (Utah) Terri Allard w/Gary Green (Virginia)

1996